Navigation
Home Page Elmbridge Primary School

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mr G Tharia

Head Teacher and Teaching and Learning Leader

Mrs C Grocott

School Business Manager and Clerk to the Governors

Mrs A Reedman

 

Assistant Head Teacher, Curriclulm Leader, Phase Leader in EYFS, Y1, 2 & 3

Mr P Riddle

 

Assistant Head Teacher, Assessment & Attendance Leader, Phase Leader in Y4, 5 & 6, Off-Site Visits Co-ordinator (OVC)

Mrs N Hawkins

 

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Team Leader, EYFS Teacher

Mrs L Booth

Year 1 Team Leader, Year 1 Teacher

Mrs R Wiggins

Year 2 Team Leader, Year 2 Teacher

Mrs A Petticrew

Year 3 Team Leader, Year 3 Teacher

Mrs V Toppin

Year 4 Team Leader, Year 4 Teacher

Mr D Jones

Year 5 Team Leader, Year 5 Teacher

Miss K Pembridge

Year 6 Team Leader, Year 6 Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Safeguarding and Pastoral Team

Mrs A Reedman

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) & Head of Pastoral Team

Miss C Richardson/ Di Howard

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads (DDSLs)

Mrs D Howard

Family Support Woker

Mrs S Williams

Pastoral Support Worker (KS1)

Mrs L Holl, Mrs L Couglin, Mrs C Morris, Mrs T Crouch, Mrs G Womersley

Pastoral Teaching Asssistants in KS2

Special Educational Needs & Disability Co-ordinators (SENDCOs)

Mrs S Pearce

 

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Key Stage 2, Key Stage 2 PPA Teacher

Miss C Richardson

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator, Key Stage 1

Teaching Staff – Early Years Foundation (EYFS) & Key Stage 1

Mrs S Barnes

EYFS Teacher

Mr P Blackwell

PPA Teacher

Mrs C Danvers

Year 1 Teacher

Miss L Hill

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs P Jones

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs L McNulty

Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Pestridge

EYFS Teacher

Mrs C Roberts

Year 1 Teacher/ PPA Teacher

Mrs S Slack

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs N Witcomb

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs S Williams

PPA Teacher

Teaching Staff – Key Stage 2

Mrs K Bradford

Year 3 Teacher

Mr D Bulless

PPA Teacher

Miss C Bell

Year 5 Teacher

Miss A Bourne-Clague

Year 6 Teacher

Mr M Cox

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs K Griffin

Year 3 Teacher

Miss L Iveson

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs P Jones

PPA Teacher

Miss G Lumley

Year 6 Teacher

Miss R Scarrott

Year 4 Teacher

Miss L Spencer

Year 5 Teacher

Mr J Thomas

PPA Teacher

Mrs N Witcomb

PPA Teacher

Teaching Assistants – EYFS & Key Stage 1

Mrs A Brear, Mrs M Coughlin (covering maternity leave), Mrs S Cox, Mrs K Edwards, , Mrs K Greig, Mrs R Haynes, Miss O Heyburgh (on maternity leave), Miss G Holmes, Mr D Jones, Ms S Paine, Mrs A Perrins, Mrs J Price, Miss G Talbot, Mrs S Williams

Special Educational Needs (SEN) TAs: Miss M Corp, Mrs S Godfrey, Mrs T Gorrett, , Mrs S Poyser, Mrs M Spring, Mrs H Faulks

Teaching Assistants – Key Stage 2

Mr R Barnett, Mrs L Coughlan, Mrs T Crouch, Mr M Dean, Mrs K Edwards, Mrs E Holl,
Mrs D Howard, Mrs J Haworth, Miss L McTaggart, Mrs C Morris, Mrs G Womersley

Special Educational Needs (SEN) TAs: Mrs K Bacon, Mrs P Gomersall, Mrs K Hardman, Mr B Hartsoe, Mrs C Hieron, Mrs M Hazelwood, Mrs J Jones, Mrs K Edwards, Ms S Khan, Mr J Scothern, Mr D Turner

Support Staff

Cleaners

Mrs C Adams, Mrs L Averis, Mrs T Crouch, Mrs J Davies, Mrs J Griffin, Mrs L Hicks, Mrs C Morris, Ms J Muncaster, Mrs S Powell, Mrs K Wilson

Office Staff

Mrs E Morgan, Mrs L Skingsley, Mrs T Torkoniak, Mrs J Pearson

Senior Midday Supervisors

Mrs J Sharkey, Ms J Muncaster

Midday Supervisors

Mrs C Adams, Mrs M Ghafori, Mrs T Crouch, Mrs M Couglin, Mrs L Cushion, Mrs J Davies, Mrs K Edwards, Mrs K Emery, Mrs J Griffin, Mrs L Hicks, Miss G Holmes, Mr D Jones, Miss A Kerr, Mrs R McDonagh, Mrs C Morris, Mrs L Neale, , Mrs B Staite, Miss G Talbot, Miss G Wade, Mrs K Wilson

School Crossing Patrol

Mr S Merrick

Swimming Lifeguard

Mr J Willis

Site Manager

Mr A Bolton

Caretaker

Mr L Prictor

Top